Department

Department

Non Clinical Departments

Anatomy is the branch of biology concerned with the study of the structure of organisms and their parts. Anatomy is a branch of natural science which deals with the structural organization of living things. It is an old science, having its beginnings in prehistoric times.
Sl.No.NameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Jami Sagar PrustyProfessor & Head
2Dr Rajveer Singh ChaurasiaAssociate Professor
3Mr.Sidhartha Sankar MaharanaAssistant professor
4Dr Debaranjan DasTutor
5Dr Lipsa SwainTutor
6Dr Swagatika SwainTutor
7Tejeswar Behera
Junior Assistant
8Sasmita Rout
Junior Lab Assistant
9Durga Madhav Rath

Disection Hall Assistant
10Nandia MundaDisection Hall Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Nirupama RayProfessor & Head
2Dr Joshil Kumar BeheraAssociate Professor
3Dr Sanjeev SatpathyAssistant Professor
4Dr Jiban DasTutor
5Dr Simond GondTutor
6Dr Pratyush MohapatraTutor
7Rasmita NayakJunior Assistant
8Manisha Kumari JenaJunior Lab Technician
9Sitanshu Sekhar PandaJunior Lab Technician
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Pratima Kumari SahuProfessor & Head
2Dr Rasmita Kumari PadhiAssociate Professor
3Ipsita DashAssistant Professor
4Dr Chitaranjan Barik
Tutor
5Dr Binayakrushna RathTutor
6Dr Smruti PriyadarsiTutor
7 Narayan PanigrahiJunior Lab Technician
8Sunil Kumar SahuJunior Lab Technician
9Sujnani Sangita PriyadarshaniJunior Lab Technician

Para-clinical Departments

Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Kaushik MishraProfessor & Head
2Dr Kishore Chandra BeheraProfessor
3Dr D Shobha MaliniAssociate Professor
4Dr Aurobindo SamantarayAssociate Professor
5Dr Ramesh Kumar BiswalAssistant Professor
6Dr Sanjeev SupakarAssistant Professor
7Dr Hemant Kumar SahooAssistant Professor
8Dr Sujata SethiAssistant Professor
9Dr Purna Chandra PradhanAssistant Professor
10Dr Shiba Sai SwarupTutor
11Dr Sasmita Kumari BisoyiTutor
12Dr Rajesh Kumar LudamTutor
13Dr Mayadhar PandaTutor
14Dr Pramila Kumari JhodiaTutor
15Dr Shams JahanTutor
16Mr Amlan SwainJunior Assistant
17Mr Bajra Prasad KhandapaniJunior Assistant
18Mr Srikant BeheraJunior Lab Technician
19Smt Kuni SiyaJunior Lab Technician
20Smt Ahalyamani JenaMPHS(F)
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Manoj Kumar JenaProfessor & Head
2Dr Bhakta Narayan MundaAssistant Professor
3Dr Indrani PriyadarsiniTutor
4Dr Asit Kumar Pradhan Tutor
5Puja GaudaJunior Lab Technician
6N. HariprasadJunior Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Truptirekha SwainProfessor & Head
2Dr Satyajit SamalAssociate Professor
3Dr Manas Ranjan NaikAssistant Professor
4Dr Chhatish Chandra MeherTutor
5Dr Prapti RoutTutor
6Anjali Kumari NayakJunior Assistant
7Snrutiranjan LenkaJunior Lab Technician
8Jyotiranjan SamantarayJunior Lab Technician
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Swayamprabha PradhanProfessor & Head
2Dr Sitaram MohapatraProfessor
3Dr Samira Kumar Behera Associate Professor
4Dr Kalyani HazraAssociate Professor
5Dr Fakir Charan MundaAssistant Professor
6Dr Subrat BurmaAssistant Professor
7Dr Ashok Kumar SinghTutor
8Dr Pratyush Kumar PandaTutor
9Dr Priyambada SinghTutor
10Dr Sarmista PriyadarsiniTutor
11J. SangeetaJunior Assistant
12Amuly Sahu
Junior Lab Technician
13Swagatika SatpathyJunior Lab Technician
14Prabina NayakJunior Lab Technician
Sl NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Susanta Kumar SahuProfessor &Head
2Dr Bichitrananda SwainAssociate Professor
3Dr Bhabani PatnaikAssistant Professor
4Priya Ranjan LenkaAssistant Professor
5Dr Satish Kumar DaleiTutor
6Sujata SamalTutor
7Rasmiranjan RautTutor
8Sabitri LunguriJunior Assistant
9Sonali PatraJunior Lab Technician
10Dharmendra PanigrachiJunior Lab Technician
11Chandan Kumar MeherJunior Lab Technician

Clinical Departments

Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Bidhubhusan MohantyAssociate Professor& Head
2Dr Chandrasekhar BeheraAssistant Professor
3Dr Bimal Prasad SahuAssistant Professor
4Dr Siba Prasad DasAssistant Professor
5Dr Ambika Prasad TripathySenior Resident
6Dr Gopal Krishna NayakSenior Resident
7Dr Elina RoutJunior Resident
8Dr Debasish PujariJunior Resident
Sl No.NameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. J. Srinivas kumar Professor & Head
2Dr. Kanhu Charan Sahoo
Associate Professor
3Dr.Santosh Kumar Jena
Assistant Professor
4Dr. Nimai charan Mishra
Senior Residence
5Dr Fauzia TanweerJunior Resident
Sl.No
Name
Designation
Photo
1Dr Sanjit Kumar MishraAssistant Professor &Head
2Dr Smrutirekha SahuSenior Resident
3Dr Jayaprakash Junior Resident
4Asutosh Bikash DashAudiologist
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr Ramachandra SethyAssociate Professor& Head
2Dr Satyabrat MishraAssistant Professor
3Dr. Bibhu Prasad Behera
Assistant Professor
4Dr. Ranjan Kumar Sen
Assistant Professor
5
Dr. Monaj Kumar Kisan
Senior Resident
6Dr. Shashi Bhusan Sutar
Senior Resident
7Dr. Swapna Sarit Sahoo
Senior Resident
8Dr. Umakanta Rout
Senior Resident
9Dr. Sarthak Rout
Junior Resident
10Dr. Pawan Kumar Bag
Junior Resident
11Dr.Sugyani Rath
Junior Resident
12Dr.Nitesh Kumar Meher
Junior Resident
13Dr.Tarini Prasad Mohanty
Junior Resident
14Dr. Sweekruti Mohapatra
Junior Resident
15Pradipta Kumar Gadnaik
Junior Assistant
16Janardan Mahanta
ECG Technician
Sl.NoNameDesginationPhoto
1Dr. Koresh Prasad DasAssociate Professor & Head
2Dr.Bhupati Bhusan Das
Associate Professor
3Dr. Sibabrata Kar
Associate Professor
4Dr. Inuganti Gopal
Assistant Professor
5Dr.Sunil Kumar Habada
Assistant Professor
6Dr. B.Swagat Kumar Subudhi
Assistant Professor
7Dr. Abinash Kumar Panda
Assistant Professor
8Dr. Abhishek Patra
Senior Resident
9Dr. Indrajeet Padhy
Senior Resident
10Dr. Saroj Ranjan Gochhayat
Senior Resident
11Dr. Rajesh Kar
Junior Resident
12Dr. Rudra Prasad Sarangi
Junior Resident
13Dr. Sumanta Kumar Majhi
Junior Resident
14Dr.Diptish Panda
Junior Resident
15Dr.Padmaja Behera
Junior Resident
16Dr.Roshini Dash
Junior Resident
17Santosh Kumar Bhatta
Junior Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesginationPhoto
1Dr. Subhra Ghosh
Professor & Head
2Dr. Sasmita Behuria
Associate Professor
3Dr. Utkal Nayak
Assistant Professor
4Dr.Bhabani Sankar Nayak
Senior Resident
5Dr. Arpika Aparajita Behera
Senior Resident
6Dr. Pravin Kumar Dash
Senior Resident
7Dr. Jyoti Narayan Puhan
Senior Resident
8Dr.Sasmita Sahoo
Junior Resident
9Dr.Neelima Nath
Junior Resident
10Nalinikanta Gouda
Junior Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Sarita Panda
Associate Professor & Head
2Dr. Chitrasen Baskey
Assistant Professor
3Dr. Asish Bhoi
Senior Resident
4Dr.Archana Swain
Junior Resident
5Geetanjali Choudhry
Junior Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Bijaya kumar Sadangi
Professor & Head
2Dr.Sandeep Velagada
Assistant Professor
3Dr. Lopinti Kumar Swamy
Senior Resident
4Dr. Asok kumar Mohapatra
Senior Resident
5Dr. Abinash Rout
Junior Resident
6Dr. Mirza Imtiaj Baig
Junior Resident
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Arakhita Swain
Professor & Head
2Dr.Swarupa Panda
Associate Professor
3Dr.Swayang Prava Pradhan
Assistant Professor
4Dr.Sandeep Kumar Tripathy
Assistant Professor
5Dr. Narayan Ray
Senior Resident
6Dr. Nawed Momin
Senior Resident
7Dr.Sambhusankar Patra
Senior Resident
8Dr.Sradananda Rout
Senior Resident
9Dr. Debabrata Samal
Junior Resident
10Dr. Mukti Kanta Giri
Junior Resident
11Dr. Tarun Say
Junior Resident
12Prasant Kumar Sahoo
Junior Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Manoranjan Dash
Assistant Professor & Head
2Dr. Swadheen Panda
Junior Resident
3Dr. Somnath Ho
Junior Resident
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Ananta Charan Meher
Assistant Professor & Head
2Dr.Bapini Patra
Senior Resident
3Dr. Ashish Kumar Mohapatra
Junior Resident
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Kalyani Parida
Associate Professor
2Dr. Santosh Kumar Panda
Assistant Professor
3Subhashree Sahoo
Dark Room Assistant
Sl.NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Dr. Sibasish Patro
Assistant Professor & Head
2Dr. Arun Kumar Tudu
Senior Resident
3Dr. Swadheen Panda
Junior Resident

Office of the Dean and Principal

Sl No.NameDegignationPhoto
1Madan Mohan PatnaikSection Officer
2Santosh Ku NandaSenior Assistant
3Hemanta Kumar SauraSenior Assistant
4Banita JalJunior Assistant
5V NeviaJunior Assistant
6Santosh Kumar PatraJunior Assistant
7Purna Chandra JaniJunior Assistant
8Siba Sankar KhemuduJunior Assistant
9Sunita Rani BeheraJunior Assistant

Library

Sl NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Swagatika MishraJunior Assistant

Health workers

Sl NoNameDesignationPhoto
1Sri Nrusingha Charan PandaMPHS(M)
2Sri Laxmi Narayan PaikaMPHW(M)